Tinwald Golf Club

Frasers Road, Tinwald

header

2018 Mens Programme

 This programme is subject to change as unforseen circumstances may occur

 

 

 

July

7

Semi-finals R.S.A Trophy and Plate.3rd Alan Teale Memorial

11

(Wed) 2nd round Alex Robertson Trophy

14

Final R.S.A Trophy and Plate, Alan Teale Memorial

15

(Sun) Pennants

21

Medal – Parts Mart Trophy. 4th Early Bird. 4th Champ. Qualifying   3                                                                                                              

28

1st round Doug Gray Trophy (Best 2 of 3 Stableford rounds) (Eagles Golfing Society Stableford)(Snow Mann Trophy)

29

(Sun) Pennants

August

4

2nd round Doug Gray Trophy

8

(Wed) 3rd round Alex Robertson Trophy

11

3rd round Doug Gray Trophy                                                                          

12

(Sun) Pennants

18

Medal – Parts Mart Trophy. 5th Early Bird. 5th champ. Qualifying T

19

(Sun) Pennants

25

Medal -

26

(Sun) Pennants Semi-Finals

September

1

1st round Championships

2

(Sun) Foodstuffs Trophy v Ashburton at Ashburton

8

2nd round Championships

9

(Sun) Pennant Finals

15

Semi-finals Championships

22

Finals Club Championships

23

(Sun) Club Day                 

29

Stroke – Ash Vegas shoot out qualifier

October

6

Medal - Parts Mart Trophy

10

(Wed) Battle of the Bridge at Ashburton                              

13

Centennial Trophy

20

Tba

21

(Sun) 50 and Over Tournament (Men and Women stroke

24

(Wed) Battle of the Bridge at Tinwald

27

Winter Closing (Mixed and men American Foursome)

29

(Sun) County Stroke at Ashburton

November

3

Summer Opening (Drawn Partners 4BBB)

4

(Sun) Ash Vegas Shoot Out

5

Penney Pennant Semi-final

10

19th Hole Tournament

17

1st round Summer Trophy (Men) C.J Trophy (Women) Summer Championships

20

(Tues) Golf Club A.G.M. 8.00 pm

24

1st round LJP Trophy (Stableford) 1st round Four Square Cup and Thompson Cup. ( Mixed combined stableford.)

25

Ambrose

December

1

Christmas Tournament

8

2nd round Summer Trophy, CJ Trophy and Championships

15

Lynne Trophy (Par)

22

TBA

29

TBA

January 2019

2

(Tues) New Year Tournament

5

2nd round LJP Trophy

12

3rd round Summer Trophy, CJ Trophy and Championships 2nd round Four Square Cup and Dobson Cup

19

Summer Closing (Drawn Partners combined Stableford)

26

Winter Opening – Mixed and Men